Search results

  1. RogueWon

    2017 M101A3 Overland Bug Out INC ARB RTT w/ vestibule PLUS ARB Awning $9900

    This fully modernized military trailer will go anywhere you have the balls to take your vehicle (and most places you wouldn't). She's gorgeous to look at and you will be the center of attention everywhere you do take her - from the Home Depot parking lot to the sandy shore of OBX to the canyon...
  2. RogueWon

    SOLD - Rhino-Rack BATWING - Brand New in Box (N.C.) $525

    Never used - never opened - Rhino-Rack BATWING Passenger Side - http://www.rhinorack.com/en-us/products/sport-leisure/shade/awnings/batwing-awning-right-_33200 Raleigh Metro Area - Local Pick up only - too large to ship. $525 Here's a pic to tempt, ye -
  3. RogueWon

    Auto Anything has a typo on the Rhino-Rack/OzTent RV5T Tagalong @ $404 !!!

    Don't know how long it will take them to pull it down, but I called and while they stated it was a mistake they honored honored the price (as it should be) - as of 9:24 PM Eastern - GOOD LUCK !!! https://www.autoanything.com/roof-racks/rhino-rack-tagalong-tent
  4. RogueWon

    SOLD: Rhino-Rack 270° Batwing Awning / Pioneer Elevation Rack Package

    Brand spanking new in BOXES ... never used/installed. Rhino-Rack Batwing Awning (Right)- http://www.rhinorack.com/en-us/products/sport-leisure/shade/awnings/batwing-awning-right-_33200 Rhino-Rack Pioneer Elevation Rack -...
  5. RogueWon

    SOLD!!!! Rhino-Rack Pioneer Elevation Roof Rack (72" x 56") BNIB (MSRP $1000)

    MSRP $1000.00 from Rhino-Rack website [link] Lowest PRICE ON WEB (that I can find) is $900.00 at www.AutoAnything.com [link] Fits just about any/every vehicle that can use a roof rack - (Mounts sold separately) I purchased this rack for installation on my M101A3 trailer build. It was a...
  6. RogueWon

    Rogue One’s M101A3 Build: because I’m too cheap/poor to buy a shiny, sexy, new Overland Trailer

    AKA: I always have do things… the hard way. All hail the Overlanders! Lurking for over a year - and PMing a bit over the past 10 months… I’m card-carrying yarn spinner and my goal is to pen this thread as a compendium of the little I’ve learned (and am learning) to make the research easier...
Top